2019 Committee Appointments

Association Membership Committee

Jill Graumann [Chair]
Debbie Lynn Benton [Vice Chair]
Kathy Givens
Carolyn House
Janiece Vinson
Victoria Foutch
Wesley Johnston
Penny Klein
Tony Marbell
Claudette Thornton

Audit & Finance Committee

Julie Smith [Chair]
Axay Parekh [Vice Chair]
Amy Bladow
Bryan Sheppard
Kieth Gasaway
Brett Creager
Audra Montgomery
Lisa Weaver
Kathy Fowler

Communication & Outreach Committee

Johannes Revenboer [Chair]
Grady Carter [Vice Chair]
Axay Parekh
Gary Griffith
LaDonna Bryce
Tony Marbell
Steve Reese
Jerry Giordano
Holli Woodward
Renee Vance
Victoria Foutch
Stephanie Carter
Susan Root
Brian Allen
Robin Harris

Conference Committee

Scott Foster [Chair]
Axay Parekh [Vice Chair]
Tony Marbell
Amy Bladow
Susanna Lorg
Victoria Foutch
Gary Griffith
Sarah Carlsson
Becky Karpe
Jeff Shaffer
Debbie Lynn Benton
Randi Yocham
Renee Hoover-Payton
Mike Craddock

Contract Forms Committee

Martin Van Meter [Chair]
Keith Taggart [Vice Chair]
Jennifer Hicks
Barry Ezerski
Victoria Caldwell
Kenneth Snider
Bart Binning

Government Affairs Committee

Jeff Shaffer [Chair]
Chuck Perry [Vice Chair]
Scott Martin
Axay Parekh
Jennifer Hicks
Christopher Jones
Gary Griffith
Sherri Parker-Evans
Mike Craddock
Steve Reese
Andrea Frymire
Teresa Poindexter
Carolyn Sims
Arvella Wall
Ginger Thomas
Scott Foster
Pete Galbraith
Martin Van Meter
Penny Klein
Mary Terry
Pam Barton-Stober
Hope White
Amy Bladow
Renee Hover-Payton
Philip Quinn
Johannes Revenboer
Bradley Worster
Richard Johns
Carolyn Thompson
Lisa Weaver

Government Affairs Legislative Sub-Committee

Mike Craddock [Chair]
Andrea Frymire
Penny Klein
Lisa Weaver
Arvella Wall
Renee Hoover-Payton
Carolyn Thompson
Amy Bladow
Bradley Worster

Government Affairs Regulatory Sub-Committee

Scott Foster[Chair]
Jeff Shaffer
Jennifer Hicks
Mary Terry
Pam Barton-Stober
Carolyn Sims
Martin Van Meter
Sherri Parker-Evans
Axay Parekh
Teresa Poindexter

Life Membership Committee

Pam Barton-Stober [Chair]
Walter Givens [Vice Chair]
Kathy Fowler
Mary Terry

Lynne Siano
Bill Poertner
Chuck Harris

LOAR Governing Board

Claudette Thornton [Chair]
Chuck Wells [Vice Chair]
Amy Bladow
Mike Craddock
Mike Cotrill
Lisa Weaver
Kathleen Williams
Axay Parekh
Jeff Shaffer
Cindy Rodgers
Page Provence
Bryan Sheppard

Nominating Committee

Kathy Fowler [Chair]
Pete Galbraith [Vice Chair]
Mary Terry
Chuck Harris
Lisa Weaver
Brad Reeser
Chuck Perry

Oklahoma Housing Foundation

John Brown [Chair]
Melody Bush
Keith Taggart
Axay Parekh
Peggy Missel
Kay Lynn Johnson
Kelly Lewis
Ginger Thomas
Renee Vance
Amy Bladow
Logan Draves
Cathy Perez-Whiteside

Professional Development Committee

Jerry Boston [Chair]
Jeanie Wilson [Vice Chair]
Larry Starbuck
Renee Hoover-Payton
Richard Johns
Ted Newlin
Josh Woodward
Julie Smith
Jill Garumann
Steve Reese
Margaret Barton
William Palmeter
Randi Yocham
Andy Newman
Sandra Talley
Teresa Poindexter
Page Provence
Lisa Weaver
Audra Montgomery
Tara Annesley

Professional Standards Committee

Gail Scott [Chair]
Susan Woodward-Owens [Vice Chair]
Terry Franklin
William Briggs
Jennifer Standish
Jennifer Hicks
Lisa Weaver
Hope White
Teresa Ballenger
Teresa Young
Kristy Kowalski
Linda Brewer
Renee Hoover-Payton
Franchita Harrell
Cynthia Hucherson
Tammie Hiatt
Melissa Little
Debbie Dennis
Tenna Hubbs
Jessie Teehee
Ashley Schubert
Anita Land
Marsha Nation
Carlos Garcia
Scott Foster
Peggy Foster
Kelly Lewis
Gary Griffith
Susan Root
Darren Bridges
Linda Delay
Barry Taylor
Holli Woodward
Joyce Painter
Debbie Lynn Benton
Josh Woodward
Heidi Rose
Sheryl Spradling
John Jones
Cathy Perez-Whiteside
Lorna Koeninger
Shelly Howard
Shela Barnes
Cherryl Gardner
John Brown
Shelly Pickard-Riska
David Dobson
Lindsay Bippus
Angela Tinsley
Amos Radlinger
Michael Urie
J Carol Taylor
Shonna Barber
Frank Kell
Bryan Edwards

REALTOR® of the Year Committee

Joe Pryor [Chair]
David Momper
Mike Craddock
Debbie Lynn Benton
Mary Terry

YPN Advisory Board

Torrie Vann [Chair]
Jessica Thompson [Vice Chair]
Nakia Birnie
Renee Vance
Grady Carter
April Todd
Scott Ward
Kimberly Clark